Privacy Policy

You allow us, Luma Enlite GmbH, Eisenstadt 25, 8160 Weiz, Austria, with the placing of your order, to save, process and forward the personal data specified by you during the ordering process (such as name, home address, telephone number, email address) for the purpose of postage, billing, accounting, customer service, consulting as well as for the purpose of market observation and optimisation of the distribution system and advertising measures, for our customer folders, and processing by our logistics partner within the requirements of order fulfilment, and for the payment service providers according to the type of payment you select.

We do not share your information with third parties for advertising purposes. The data is only passed on to third parties insofar as they are service providers who are charged by us with the processing of the aforementioned operations.
With our newsletter, we would like to keep you informed about offers and the latest trends. We naturally also maintain your privacy in this context and you will only receive our newsletter if you expressly wish to do so. You can also unsubscribe at any time by clicking on the “Unsubscribe” link, which is included in all our mails, as well as in the contact options listed below.

By placing your order, you agree that you may be contacted by us for the sending of advertising material and offers for our goods and services by post. You can revoke this consent at any time by post under contact@luma-enlite.com or Tel.: + 43 (0) 664 519 24 04. You may also send us all other requests for information to this contact address, as well as any enquiries in connection with your general right to free information, correction, blocking and deletion of your stored personal data.
This right is limited only insofar as we can suspend the deletion of your data in order to protect our claims.

Luma Enlite GmbH is responsible for the processing of your personal data on our website. Our company data can be found in the Imprint.

We take the protection of your personal data very seriously. Your personal data will be treated confidentially and in accordance with the legal data protection regulations as well as this Privacy Policy.

The use of our website is usually possible without providing personal data. As far as personal data (e.g. name, address or email address) is collected on our website, this is always carried out on a voluntary basis as far as possible.
Your data will not be passed on to third parties without your express consent.

Cookies

This website uses cookies. Cookies make websites more user-friendly and efficient for the user. A cookie is a small text file that is used to store information. When a user visits a website, the site can place a cookie on the website visitor’s computer. If the user visits the website later on, the website can read the data of the previously stored cookie, e.g. determine if the user has visited the site previously and for which areas of the site the user is particularly interested.

Changing Cookie Settings

How the web browser deals with cookies, which cookies are allowed or rejected, can be set by the user in the settings of the web browser. Exactly where these settings are located depends on the respective web browser. Detailed information can be accessed via the help function of the respective web browser.

If the use of cookies is restricted, some functions of this website may no longer be fully usable.

Cookies on our website

Our website uses the following providers:

Google: Used to store user data in connection with the website statistics software Google-Analytics from Google. For more information, contact Google Analytics.

You can prevent the use of these cookies. See below for how this works.

Facebook: Used to store user data related to the Facebook Pixel. For more information, contact Facebook Developer or review the Facebook cookie information.

You can prevent the use of these cookies. See below for how this works.

Google Analytics

This site uses Google Analytics, a Web Analytics service from Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (“Google”). For this, we have signed a data processing contract with Google. Data is transferred to the United States on the basis of the Privacy Shield.

When you visit our website, a software connection is made to Google servers and data is transmitted to Google servers that are partially located in the United States. Google Analytics also uses cookies to store information about the website user and to analyse the use of the website by the website user.

This web site uses the “Enable IP Anonymization” feature. Google will shorten your IP address from within Member States of the European Union or in other contracting States of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transferred to a Google server in the United States and shortened there.

According to Google, Google will use the collected data to evaluate the use of the website, to compile reports on the website activities and to provide further services related to the use of the website and the internet.

Google will also transfer this information to third parties if this is required by law or if third parties process this data on behalf of Google.

For detailed information on how Google Analytics handles user data, please refer to the Privacy Policy of Google or of Google Analytics.

Deactivate Google Analytics

In general, you can prevent Google Analytics from capturing your user data on all websites by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available at the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

You can only prevent Google Analytics from capturing your user data on this website by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie is set to prevent the collection of your data on future visits to this website:

Click here to switch off data collection from Google Maps

 

Facebook Pixel

This website uses Facebook Pixel, a web analytics service of Facebook Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland (“Facebook”). For this, we have signed a data processing contract with Facebook. The data is partially transferred to the USA. Data is transferred to the United States on the basis of the Privacy Shield.

When you visit our website, a software connection is made to Facebook servers and data is transmitted to Facebook servers that are partially located in the United States. Facebook Pixel also uses cookies to store information about the website user and to analyse the use of the website by the website user.

According to Facebook, Facebook will use the collected data to evaluate the use of the website, to compile reports on the website activities and to provide further services related to the use of the website and the internet.

Facebook may also transfer this information to third parties if this is legally required or if third parties process this data on behalf of Facebook.

For detailed information on how Facebook handles user data, please refer to the Privacy Policy of Facebook.

Disable Facebook Pixel

You can only prevent Facebook Pixel from capturing your user data on this website by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie is set that prevents the collection of your data on future visits to this site: disable Facebook Pixel

Instagram

This website uses Instagram, a service of Facebook Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland (“Facebook”). For this, we have signed a data processing contract with Facebook. The data is partially transferred to the USA. Data is transferred to the United States on the basis of the Privacy Shield.

When you visit our website, a software connection is made to Instagram servers and data is transmitted to Instagram servers that are partially located in the United States. Instagram also uses cookies to store information about the website user and to analyse the use of the website by the website user.

According to Instagram, Instagram will use the collected data to evaluate the use of the website, to compile reports on the website activities and to provide further services related to the use of the website and the internet.

Instagram will also transfer this information to third parties if required by law or if third parties process this data on behalf of Instagram.

For detailed information on how Instagram handles user data, please refer to the Privacy Policy of Instagram.

Your Rights

You have the right to information, rectification, deletion and limitation of the processing of personal data as well as the right to transfer of data.

You also have the right to revoke any consent you may have given to the processing of your personal data. The legality of the processing of personal data until revocation is not affected by the revocation.

You also have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing. In the event of objection, your personal data will no longer be processed for the purpose of direct marketing.

You also have the right to complain to the supervisory authority (Austrian Data Protection Authority, Hohenstaufengasse 3, 1080 Wien, www.dsb.gv.at, dsb@dsb.gv.at).